Tournament Results

The Gail Sykes

at Leatherstocking Golf Course

June 28, 2016
Tournament Results
Overall Gross:         72.0
Heather Morrison - Burden Lake Country Club
Jennifer Diiorio - Burden Lake Country Club
Overall Net:         63.0
Linda Kolnick - Canajoharie Golf & Country Club
Pam Rees-Palmatier - Cobleskill Country Club
1st Flight

1st Gross:         72.0
Susan Kahler - Ballston Spa Country Club
Suzie Mansfield - Ballston Spa Country Club
1st Net:         64.0
Caroline Merritt - Columbia Golf & Country Club
Lisa Nielsen - Columbia Golf & Country Club
2nd Gross:         75.0
Mary Scatena - Pinehaven Country Club
Nancy Kroll - Leatherstocking Golf Course
2nd Net:         64.0
Diana Ramos - Pinehaven Country Club
Chan Lee - Mohawk Golf Club
3rd Gross:         77.0
Kathy Harkins - Ballston Spa Country Club
Donna Nevulis - Ballston Spa Country Club
2nd Flight

1st Gross:         81.0
Diane Fowler - Pinehaven Country Club
Nan Lanahan - Pinehaven Country Club
1st Net:         64.0
Beth Todd - Ballston Spa Country Club
Joan Taylor - Ballston Spa Country Club
2nd Gross:         81.0
Jen Hoerup - Shaker Ridge Country Club
Kim Lloyd - Shaker Ridge Country Club
2nd Net:         66.0
Rachel Barlette - Shaker Ridge Country Club
Kathleen McLaughlin - Shaker Ridge Country Club
3rd Gross:         85.0
Cindy Walkanowski - Ballston Spa Country Club
Debra DiMaggio - Ballston Spa Country Club
3rd Net:         66.0
Sandy Morley - Burden Lake Country Club
Donna Heskett - Burden Lake Country Club
4th Gross:         86.0
Peg Squazzo - Burden Lake Country Club
Elizabeth Cushing - Burden Lake Country Club
4th Net:         67.0
Mary Ellen Trumbull - Burden Lake Country Club
Patricia Joseph - Ballston Spa Country Club
5th Gross:         87.0
Mary Diefendorf - Canajoharie Golf & Country Club
Betsy Baker - Canajoharie Golf & Country Club
5th Net:         67.0
Mary Assey - Ballston Spa Country Club
Mary Lee Pollard - Ballston Spa Country Club
6th Gross:         89.0
Christine McKnight - McGregor Links Country Club
Kathleen Meyers - Saratoga Golf & Polo
3rd Flight

1st Gross:         88.0
Carolyn Moore - Wolferts Roost Country Club
Susan Reeks - Wolferts Roost Country Club
1st Net:         65.0
Marybeth Casey - Burden Lake Country Club
June MacGilfrey - Burden Lake Country Club
2nd Gross:         89.0
Selena Balick - Shaker Ridge Country Club
Judith Mysliborski - Pinehaven Country Club
Tournament Field
1st Flight

Team 2
Flo Liberatore (NF) - Western Turnpike Golf Course
Jan Vincent (NF) - Catskill Golf Resort
Team 8
Kathryn Oppedisano (NF) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Debra Cottrell (NF) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Team 9
Caroline Merritt (NF) - Columbia Golf & Country Club
Lisa Nielsen (NF) - Columbia Golf & Country Club
Team 12
Mary Scatena (NF) - Pinehaven Country Club
Nancy Kroll (NF) - Leatherstocking Golf Course
Team 15
Kathy Harkins (NF) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Donna Nevulis (NF) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Team 29
Heather Morrison (NF) - Burden Lake Country Club
Jennifer Diiorio (NF) - Burden Lake Country Club
Team 30
Susan Kahler (NF) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Suzie Mansfield (NF) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Team 31
Linda Kolnick (NF) - Canajoharie Golf & Country Club
Pam Rees-Palmatier (NF) - Cobleskill Country Club
Team 35
Diana Ramos (NF) - Pinehaven Country Club
Chan Lee (NF) - Mohawk Golf Club
2nd Flight

Team 1
Debra Hooks (NF) - Oneonta Country Club
Robin Peters (NF) - Leatherstocking Golf Course
Team 4
Christine McKnight (NF) - McGregor Links Country Club
Kathleen Meyers (NF) - Saratoga Golf & Polo
Team 5
Lynn Cummings (NF) - Pinehaven Country Club
Mary Ellen Milos (NF) - Pinehaven Country Club
Team 6
Peg Squazzo (NF) - Burden Lake Country Club
Elizabeth Cushing (NF) - Burden Lake Country Club
Team 7
Rachel Barlette (NF) - Shaker Ridge Country Club
Kathleen McLaughlin (NF) - Shaker Ridge Country Club
Team 10
Diane Fowler (NF) - Pinehaven Country Club
Nan Lanahan (NF) - Pinehaven Country Club
Team 13
Sandy Morley (NF) - Burden Lake Country Club
Donna Heskett (NF) - Burden Lake Country Club
Team 14
Beth Todd (NF) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Joan Taylor (NF) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Team 16
Jen Hoerup (NF) - Shaker Ridge Country Club
Kim Lloyd (NF) - Shaker Ridge Country Club
Team 17
Cindy Walkanowski (15.3) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Debra DiMaggio (NF) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Team 19
Bonnie St. Denis (NF) - Pinehaven Country Club
Dee Foley (NF) - Wolferts Roost Country Club
Team 20
Carol Chauvin (NF) - Saratoga Golf & Polo
Nancy S Ingersoll (NF) - Saratoga Golf & Polo
Team 21
Suzanne Herrick (NF) - Fox Run Golf Club
Pamela Farhart (NF) - Fox Run Golf Club
Team 22
Jan Klassovity (NF) - McGregor Links Country Club
Betty Bellinger (NF) - McGregor Links Country Club
Team 23
Susan Johnson (NF) - Fox Run Golf Club
Sandra Weckter (17.7) - Pinehaven Country Club
Team 24
Deborah Morrison (NF) - Oneonta Country Club
Patty Burke (NF) - Oneonta Country Club
Team 26
Alice Dorsett (NF) - Western Turnpike Golf Course
Mary Ann Keeler (NF) - Western Turnpike Golf Course
Team 27
Mary Ellen Trumbull (NF) - Burden Lake Country Club
Patricia Joseph (NF) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Team 28
Jane King (NF) - Catskill Golf Resort
Donna Meo (NF) - Catskill Golf Resort
Team 32
Mary Assey (NF) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Mary Lee Pollard (NF) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Team 33
Stephanie Lowe (NF) - Catskill Golf Resort
Margot Sheridan (14.7) - Windham Country Club
Team 34
Mary Diefendorf (NF) - Canajoharie Golf & Country Club
Betsy Baker (NF) - Canajoharie Golf & Country Club
3rd Flight

Team 3
Selena Balick (NF) - Shaker Ridge Country Club
Judith Mysliborski (NF) - Pinehaven Country Club
Team 11
Carolyn Moore (NF) - Wolferts Roost Country Club
Susan Reeks (NF) - Wolferts Roost Country Club
Team 18
Susan Wronowski (23.3) - Shaker Ridge Country Club
Lisa M Roach (NF) - Shaker Ridge Country Club
Team 25
MJ Ellis (NF) - Shaker Ridge Country Club
Janet DiFabio (NF) - Van Schaick Island Golf Club
Team 36
Marybeth Casey (NF) - Burden Lake Country Club
June MacGilfrey (NF) - Burden Lake Country Club