Tournament Results

2 Player Scramble

at Canajoharie Golf & Country Club

June 30, 2017
Tournament Results
Overall Gross:         66.0
Mary Ann Keeler - Western Turnpike Golf Course
Susan Delanoy - Shaker Ridge Country Club
Overall Net:         51.6
Mary Diefendorf - Canajoharie Golf & Country Club
Betsy Baker - Canajoharie Golf & Country Club
1st Flight

1st Net:         67.0
Anne Poulin - Mohawk Golf Club
Laura Couch - Mohawk Golf Club
1st Net:         54.8
Flo Liberatore - Western Turnpike Golf Course
Jan Vincent - Catskill Golf Resort
2nd Gross:         69.0
Caroline Merritt - Columbia Golf & Country Club
Barbara Budelman - Columbia Golf & Country Club
2nd Net:         58.6
Linda Kolnick - Canajoharie Golf & Country Club
Debbie Langevin - Cobleskill Country Club
3rd Gross:         69.0
Kathy Harkins - Ballston Spa Country Club
Donna Nevulis - Ballston Spa Country Club
2nd Flight

1st Gross:         70.0
Lisa Nielsen - Columbia Golf & Country Club
Kathleen McLaughlin - Shaker Ridge Country Club
1st Net:         57.8
Beth Bassett - Ballston Spa Country Club
Patricia Joseph - Ballston Spa Country Club
2nd Gross:         78.0
Donna Heskett - Burden Lake Country Club
Sandy Morley - Burden Lake Country Club
2nd Net:         61.0
Peg Squazzo - Burden Lake Country Club
Elizabeth Cushing - Burden Lake Country Club
3rd Gross:         78.0
Carol Burke - Burden Lake Country Club
Mary Ellen Trumbull - Burden Lake Country Club
3rd Flight

1st Gross:         77.0
June MacGilfrey - Burden Lake Country Club
Laurie Furlong - Burden Lake Country Club
1st Net:         54.4
Bonnie St. Denis - Pinehaven Country Club
Cindi Keeler - Burden Lake Country Club
2nd Gross:         79.0
Judith Mysliborski - Pinehaven Country Club
Diana O'Hare - Pinehaven Country Club
2nd Net:         55.2
Myra Johnson - Burden Lake Country Club
Christine Brown - Burden Lake Country Club
Tournament Field
1st Flight

Team 1
Lynn Cummings (NF) - Pinehaven Country Club
Anne Van Buren (NF) - Pinehaven Country Club
Team 5
Heather Morrison (NF) - Burden Lake Country Club
Jennifer Diiorio (NF) - Burden Lake Country Club
Team 7
Anne Poulin (NF) - Mohawk Golf Club
Laura Couch (NF) - Mohawk Golf Club
Team 8
Flo Liberatore (NF) - Western Turnpike Golf Course
Jan Vincent (NF) - Catskill Golf Resort
Team 10
Kathy Harkins (NF) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Donna Nevulis (NF) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Team 17
Jan Klassovity (NF) - McGregor Links Country Club
Betty Bellinger (NF) - McGregor Links Country Club
Team 18
Nancy Kroll (NF) - Leatherstocking Golf Course
Debra DiMaggio (NF) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Team 23
Linda Kolnick (NF) - Canajoharie Golf & Country Club
Debbie Langevin (NF) - Cobleskill Country Club
Team 24
Caroline Merritt (NF) - Columbia Golf & Country Club
Barbara Budelman (NF) - Columbia Golf & Country Club
Team 26
Heidi Glazier (NF) - Pinehaven Country Club
Stephanie Suozzo (NF) - Albany Country Club
2nd Flight

Team 3
Peg Squazzo (NF) - Burden Lake Country Club
Elizabeth Cushing (NF) - Burden Lake Country Club
Team 6
Debra Hooks (NF) - Oneonta Country Club
Robin Peters (NF) - Leatherstocking Golf Course
Team 9
Mary Diefendorf (NF) - Canajoharie Golf & Country Club
Betsy Baker (NF) - Canajoharie Golf & Country Club
Team 12
Jane King (NF) - Catskill Golf Resort
Donna Meo (NF) - Catskill Golf Resort
Team 13
Mary Ann Keeler (NF) - Western Turnpike Golf Course
Susan Delanoy (NF) - Shaker Ridge Country Club
Team 16
Beth Bassett (NF) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Patricia Joseph (NF) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Team 20
Donna Heskett (NF) - Burden Lake Country Club
Sandy Morley (NF) - Burden Lake Country Club
Team 22
Carol Burke (NF) - Burden Lake Country Club
Mary Ellen Trumbull (NF) - Burden Lake Country Club
Team 25
Lisa Nielsen (NF) - Columbia Golf & Country Club
Kathleen McLaughlin (NF) - Shaker Ridge Country Club
Team 27
Jennifer Stroebel (NF) - McGregor Links Country Club
Mary Revere Kruchinski (NF) - McGregor Links Country Club
3rd Flight

Team 2
Anne Hartranft (NF) - Pinehaven Country Club
Betty Chiffolo (NF) - Pinehaven Country Club
Team 4
June MacGilfrey (NF) - Burden Lake Country Club
Laurie Furlong (NF) - Burden Lake Country Club
Team 11
Bonnie St. Denis (NF) - Pinehaven Country Club
Cindi Keeler (NF) - Burden Lake Country Club
Team 14
Judith Mysliborski (NF) - Pinehaven Country Club
Diana O'Hare (NF) - Pinehaven Country Club
Team 15
Myra Johnson (NF) - Burden Lake Country Club
Christine Brown (NF) - Burden Lake Country Club
Team 19
Janet DiFabio (NF) - Van Schaick Island Golf Club
MJ Ellis (NF) - Shaker Ridge Country Club
Team 21
Nancy S Ingersoll (NF) - Saratoga Golf & Polo
Delores Parillo (NF) - Saratoga Golf & Polo