Tournament Results

Mixed Event

at Leatherstocking Golf Course

October 01, 2018
Tournament Results
Overall Gross:         67.0
Linda Kolnick - Canajoharie Golf & Country Club
Zach Bowerman - Canajoharie
Overall Net:         56.0
Peg Squazzo - Burden Lake Country Club
Ed Elfedt - Burden Lake
1st Flight

1st Gross:         68.0
Kim Lloyd - Shaker Ridge Country Club
Rick Lloyd - Shaker Ridge
1st Net:         60.0
Robin Peters - Leatherstocking Golf Course
Dave Elliot - Leatherstocking
2nd Net:         61.0
Nancy Kroll - Pinehaven Country Club
David Ehlinger - Pine Haven
2nd Flight

1st Gross:         74.0
Mary Diefendorf - Canajoharie Golf & Country Club
Steven Bell - Canajoharie
1st Net:         61.0
Jean Goldsmith - Shaker Ridge Country Club
Marty Goldsmith - Shaker Ridge
2nd Gross:         77.0
June MacGilfrey - Burden Lake Country Club
Mark Miller - Burden Lake
2nd Net:         62.0
Anne Poulin - Mohawk Golf Club
Tom Lagan - Leatherstocking
3rd Flight

1st Gross:         77.0
Debbie Langevin - Cobleskill Country Club
John Dahl -
1st Net:         59.0
Myra Johnson - Burden Lake Country Club
Joe Tremblay - Capitol Hills
2nd Net:         61.0
Joan Pettrone - Burden Lake Country Club
Don Chemotti - McConnellsville
Tournament Field
1st Flight

Team 1
Nancy Kroll (9.1) - Pinehaven Country Club
David Ehlinger - Pine Haven
Team 2
Anne Van Buren (10.6) - Pinehaven Country Club
Michael VanBuren - Pine Haven
Team 3
Deborah Morrison (20.0) - Oneonta Country Club
Matthew Marcewicz - Oneonta
Team 4
Jane King (18.1) - Catskill Golf Resort
David Champagne - Copake
Team 5
Linda Kolnick (13.1) - Canajoharie Golf & Country Club
Zach Bowerman - Canajoharie
Team 6
Carol Aiello (22.1) - Mohawk Golf Club
Keith Gillespie - Mohawk
Team 7
Kim Lloyd (14.8) - Shaker Ridge Country Club
Rick Lloyd - Shaker Ridge
Team 8
Robin Peters (15.4) - Leatherstocking Golf Course
Dave Elliot - Leatherstocking
2nd Flight

Team 9
Judith Mysliborski (18.2) - Pinehaven Country Club
Mitch Singer - Mohawk
Team 10
June MacGilfrey (21.5) - Burden Lake Country Club
Mark Miller - Burden Lake
Team 11
Mary Diefendorf (9.1) - Canajoharie Golf & Country Club
Steven Bell - Canajoharie
Team 12
Anne Poulin (14.6) - Mohawk Golf Club
Tom Lagan - Leatherstocking
Team 13
Jean Goldsmith (12.4) - Shaker Ridge Country Club
Marty Goldsmith - Shaker Ridge
Team 14
Peg Squazzo (14.5) - Burden Lake Country Club
Ed Elfedt - Burden Lake
Team 15
Pamela Farhart (22.7) - Fox Run Golf Club
David Seward - Fox Run
Team 16
Christine Brown (21.6) - Burden Lake Country Club
George Barna - Burden Lake
3rd Flight

Team 17
Debbie Langevin (18.8) - Cobleskill Country Club
John Dahl -
Team 18
Donna Heskett (18.4) - Burden Lake Country Club
Joe Membrino - Leatherstocking
Team 19
Joan Pettrone (20.6) - Burden Lake Country Club
Don Chemotti - McConnellsville
Team 20
Kathleen McLaughlin (25.3) - Shaker Ridge Country Club
John McLaughlin - Shaker Ridge
Team 21
Bonnie St. Denis (18.4) - Pinehaven Country Club
Bill St. Denis -
Team 22
Joyce Bassett (16.9) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Mike Bassett - Ballston Spa
Team 23
Donna Meo (22.0) - Catskill Golf Resort
Ken Wisner - Catskill
Team 24
Myra Johnson (26.1) - Burden Lake Country Club
Joe Tremblay - Capitol Hills
Team 25
Ginny Charbonneau (19.9) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Bob Charbonneau - Ballston Spa
Team 26
Stephanie Lowe (24.4) - Catskill Golf Resort
Peter Varelas - Windham