Tournament Results

Gail Sykes, Better Ball of Partners

at Wolferts Roost Country Club

July 18, 2018
Tournament Results
Overall Gross:         73.0
Rachel Barlette - Shaker Ridge Country Club
Laura Couch - Mohawk Golf Club
Overall Net:         65.0
Jennifer Diiorio - Burden Lake Country Club
Heather Morrison - Burden Lake Country Club
1st Flight

1st Gross:         74.0
Susan Kahler - Ballston Spa Country Club
Suzie Mansfield - Ballston Spa Country Club
1st Net:         65.0
Beth Bassett - Ballston Spa Country Club
Flo Liberatore - Western Turnpike Golf Course
2nd Gross:         77.0
Kathryn Oppedisano - Ballston Spa Country Club
Heidi Harkins - Ballston Spa Country Club
2nd Net:         67.0
Kathy Harkins - Ballston Spa Country Club
Donna Nevulis - Ballston Spa Country Club
2nd Flight

1st Gross:         82.0
Linda Kolnick - Canajoharie Golf & Country Club
Debbie Langevin - Cobleskill Country Club
1st Net:         66.0
Joan Taylor - Ballston Spa Country Club
Maxine Tucker - Ballston Spa Country Club
2nd Gross:         83.0
Anne Poulin - Mohawk Golf Club
Rosebud DiGesare - Mohawk Golf Club
2nd Net:         66.0
Mary Ellen Trumbull - Burden Lake Country Club
Carol Burke - Burden Lake Country Club
3rd Flight

1st Gross:         91.0
Diana O'Hare - Pinehaven Country Club
Judy Natoli - Pinehaven Country Club
1st Net:         70.0
Christine Brown - Burden Lake Country Club
Cindi Keeler - Burden Lake Country Club
2nd Gross:         93.0
Jan Klassovity - McGregor Links Country Club
Maureen Ireland - McGregor Links Country Club
2nd Net:         73.0
Celene McManus - Colonie Country Club
-
Tournament Field
1st Flight

Team 2
Heidi Glazier (NF) - Albany Country Club
Ann Capobianco (NF) - Pinehaven Country Club
Team 5
Beth Bassett (NF) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Flo Liberatore (NF) - Western Turnpike Golf Course
Team 11
Rachel Barlette (NF) - Shaker Ridge Country Club
Laura Couch (NF) - Mohawk Golf Club
Team 19
Kathy Harkins (NF) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Donna Nevulis (NF) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Team 20
Caroline Merritt (NF) - Columbia Golf & Country Club
Lisa Nielsen (NF) - Columbia Golf & Country Club
Team 21
Kathryn Oppedisano (NF) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Heidi Harkins (NF) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Team 25
Susan Kahler (NF) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Suzie Mansfield (NF) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Team 26
Jennifer Diiorio (NF) - Burden Lake Country Club
Heather Morrison (NF) - Burden Lake Country Club
Team 28
Diane Fowler (NF) - Pinehaven Country Club
Nan Lanahan (NF) - Pinehaven Country Club
2nd Flight

Team 1
Kathy Canestrini (NF) - Western Turnpike Golf Course
Noreen Leonard (NF) - Western Turnpike Golf Course
Team 3
Joan Taylor (NF) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Maxine Tucker (NF) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Team 4
Joyce Bassett (NF) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Anne Richardson (NF) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Team 7
Mary Assey (NF) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Roxanne Andrews (NF) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Team 10
Donna Meo (NF) - Catskill Golf Resort
Marina Tompkins (NF) - Catskill Golf Resort
Team 12
Mary Ellen Trumbull (NF) - Burden Lake Country Club
Carol Burke (NF) - Burden Lake Country Club
Team 13
Linda Kolnick (NF) - Canajoharie Golf & Country Club
Debbie Langevin (NF) - Cobleskill Country Club
Team 14
Mary Corrigan (NF) - Western Turnpike Golf Course
Kathleen McLaughlin (NF) - Shaker Ridge Country Club
Team 15
Anne Hartranft (NF) - Pinehaven Country Club
Pamela Farhart (NF) - Fox Run Golf Club
Team 17
Debra DiMaggio (NF) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Cindy Walkanowski (15.3) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Team 22
Anne Poulin (NF) - Mohawk Golf Club
Rosebud DiGesare (NF) - Mohawk Golf Club
Team 24
Donna Heskett (NF) - Burden Lake Country Club
Sandy Morley (NF) - Burden Lake Country Club
Team 27
Debra Hooks (NF) - Oneonta Country Club
Robin Peters (NF) - Leatherstocking Golf Course
Team 30
Peg Squazzo (NF) - Burden Lake Country Club
Elizabeth Cushing (NF) - Burden Lake Country Club
3rd Flight

Team 6
Jan Klassovity (NF) - McGregor Links Country Club
Maureen Ireland (NF) - McGregor Links Country Club
Team 8
Dee Foley (NF) - Wolferts Roost Country Club
Suzanne Q Hoffman (NF) - Wolferts Roost Country Club
Team 9
Christine Brown (NF) - Burden Lake Country Club
Cindi Keeler (NF) - Burden Lake Country Club
Team 16
Patty Burke (NF) - Oneonta Country Club
Deborah Morrison (NF) - Oneonta Country Club
Team 18
Bonnie St. Denis (NF) - Pinehaven Country Club
Myra Johnson (NF) - Burden Lake Country Club
Team 23
Joan Pettrone (NF) - Burden Lake Country Club
Jean Prockup (NF) - Burden Lake Country Club
Team 29
Janet DiFabio (NF) - Van Schaick Island Golf Club
MJ Ellis (NF) - Shaker Ridge Country Club
Team 31
Carol Chauvin (NF) - Saratoga Golf & Polo
Betty Spinelli (NF) - Saratoga Golf & Polo
Team 32
Nancy S Ingersoll (NF) - Saratoga Golf & Polo
Michele Suprunowicz (NF) - Saratoga Golf & Polo
Team 33
Celene McManus (NF) - Colonie Country Club
() -
Team 34
Diana O'Hare (NF) - Pinehaven Country Club
Judy Natoli (NF) - Pinehaven Country Club