Tournament Results

2 Player Scramble

at Winding Brook Country Club

June 07, 2016
Tournament Results
Overall Gross:         70.0
Diana Ramos - Pinehaven Country Club
Chan Lee - Mohawk Golf Club
Overall Net:         56.6
Laurie Furlong - Burden Lake Country Club
June MacGilfrey - Burden Lake Country Club
1st Flight

1st Gross:         72.0
Caroline Merritt - Columbia Golf & Country Club
Lisa Nielsen - Columbia Golf & Country Club
1st Net:         57.2
Pamela Farhart - Fox Run Golf Club
Susan Johnson - Fox Run Golf Club
2nd Gross:         74.0
Linda Kolnick - Canajoharie Golf & Country Club
Pam Rees-Palmatier - Cobleskill Country Club
2nd Net:         60.4
Dee Foley - Wolferts Roost Country Club
Judith Mysliborski - Pinehaven Country Club
3rd Gross:         77.0
Anne Poulin - Mohawk Golf Club
Linda Carroll - Mohawk Golf Club
2nd Flight

1st Gross:         82.0
Bonnie St. Denis - Pinehaven Country Club
Myra Johnson - Burden Lake Country Club
1st Net:         61.6
Lisa M Roach - Shaker Ridge Country Club
Trish Maloney - Shaker Ridge Country Club
2nd Gross:         83.0
Jean Prockup - Burden Lake Country Club
Donna Heskett - Burden Lake Country Club
2nd Net:         63.0
MJ Ellis - Shaker Ridge Country Club
Janet DiFabio - Van Schaick Island Golf Club
3rd Gross:         86.0
Anne Hartranft - Pinehaven Country Club
Betty Chiffolo - Pinehaven Country Club
Tournament Field
1st Flight

Team 1
Caroline Merritt (NF) - Columbia Golf & Country Club
Lisa Nielsen (NF) - Columbia Golf & Country Club
Team 2
Anne Poulin (NF) - Mohawk Golf Club
Linda Carroll (NF) - Mohawk Golf Club
Team 6
Carol Burke (NF) - Burden Lake Country Club
Mary Ellen Trumbull (NF) - Burden Lake Country Club
Team 8
Carol Chauvin (NF) - Saratoga Golf & Polo
Nancy S Ingersoll (NF) - Saratoga Golf & Polo
Team 9
Pamela Farhart (NF) - Fox Run Golf Club
Susan Johnson (NF) - Fox Run Golf Club
Team 10
Selena Balick (NF) - Shaker Ridge Country Club
Sandra Weckter (17.7) - Pinehaven Country Club
Team 15
Michele Kinzel-Peles (NF) - Colonie Country Club
Celene McManus (NF) - Colonie Country Club
Team 16
Diana Ramos (NF) - Pinehaven Country Club
Chan Lee (NF) - Mohawk Golf Club
Team 18
Linda Kolnick (NF) - Canajoharie Golf & Country Club
Pam Rees-Palmatier (NF) - Cobleskill Country Club
Team 20
Dee Foley (NF) - Wolferts Roost Country Club
Judith Mysliborski (NF) - Pinehaven Country Club
2nd Flight

Team 3
Anne Hartranft (NF) - Pinehaven Country Club
Betty Chiffolo (NF) - Pinehaven Country Club
Team 4
Bonnie St. Denis (NF) - Pinehaven Country Club
Myra Johnson (NF) - Burden Lake Country Club
Team 5
Lisa M Roach (NF) - Shaker Ridge Country Club
Trish Maloney (NF) - Shaker Ridge Country Club
Team 7
MJ Ellis (NF) - Shaker Ridge Country Club
Janet DiFabio (NF) - Van Schaick Island Golf Club
Team 11
Jean Prockup (NF) - Burden Lake Country Club
Donna Heskett (NF) - Burden Lake Country Club
Team 12
Diana O'Hare (NF) - Pinehaven Country Club
Paula Maniscalco ( ) - Pinehaven Country Club
Team 13
Lynne Keil (NF) - Winding Brook Country Club
Pat Jones (NF) - Winding Brook Country Club
Team 14
Mary Assey (NF) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Joan Taylor (NF) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Team 17
Laurie Furlong (NF) - Burden Lake Country Club
June MacGilfrey (NF) - Burden Lake Country Club
Team 19
Kathleen McLaughlin (NF) - Shaker Ridge Country Club
Stephanie Lowe (NF) - Catskill Golf Resort