Tournament Results

The Gail Sykes (Better Ball of Partners)

at Mohawk Golf Club

August 14, 2019
Tournament Results
Overall Gross:         77.0
Mary Ann Keeler - Western Turnpike Golf Course
Mary Corrigan - Western Turnpike Golf Course
Overall Net:         61.0
Joan Taylor - Ballston Spa Country Club
Maxine Tucker - Ballston Spa Country Club
1st Flight

1st Gross:         77.0
Kathryn Oppedisano - Ballston Spa Country Club
Heidi Harkins - Ballston Spa Country Club
1st Net:         66.0
Jean Goldsmith - Shaker Ridge Country Club
Rachel Barlette - Shaker Ridge Country Club
2nd Gross:         79.0
Nancy Kroll - Leatherstocking Golf Course
Mary Jo Kelly - Wolferts Roost Country Club
2nd Net:         68.0
Caroline Merritt - Columbia Golf & Country Club
Lisa Nielsen - Columbia Golf & Country Club
3rd Gross:         81.0
Kathy Harkins - Ballston Spa Country Club
Donna Nevulis - Ballston Spa Country Club
2nd Flight

1st Gross:         80.0
Debra DiMaggio - Ballston Spa Country Club
Cindy Walkanowski - Ballston Spa Country Club
1st Net:         65.0
Roxanne Andrews - Ballston Spa Country Club
Mary Assey - Ballston Spa Country Club
2nd Gross:         83.0
Kathy Canestrini - Western Turnpike Golf Course
Noreen Leonard - Western Turnpike Golf Course
2nd Net:         69.0
Debbie Langevin - Cobleskill Country Club
Linda Kolnick - Canajoharie Golf & Country Club
3rd Gross:         86.0
Pam Hatfield - Country Club of Troy
Marina Tompkins - Catskill Golf Resort
3rd Net:         70.0
Jamie Hall - Pinehaven Country Club
Christine Brown - Burden Lake Country Club
3rd Flight

1st Gross:         87.0
Rosebud DiGesare - Mohawk Golf Club
Carol Aiello - Mohawk Golf Club
1st Net:         66.0
Patricia Joseph - Ballston Spa Country Club
Linda Sagendorf - Ballston Spa Country Club
2nd Gross:         87.0
Peg Squazzo - Burden Lake Country Club
Elizabeth Cushing - Burden Lake Country Club
2nd Net:         66.0
Selena Balick - Shaker Ridge Country Club
Judith Mysliborski - Pinehaven Country Club
3rd Gross:         91.0
Betty Chiffolo - Pinehaven Country Club
Sandra Weckter - Pinehaven Country Club
3rd Net:         68.0
Lynn Cummings - Pinehaven Country Club
Mary Ellen Milos - Pinehaven Country Club
4th Gross:         92.0
Carol Preusser - Copake Country Club
Diane Busa - Copake Country Club
Tournament Field
1st Flight

Team 1
Nancy Kroll (NF) - Leatherstocking Golf Course
Mary Jo Kelly (NF) - Wolferts Roost Country Club
Team 2
Kathryn Oppedisano (NF) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Heidi Harkins (NF) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Team 3
Kathy Harkins (NF) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Donna Nevulis (NF) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Team 4
Susan Kahler (NF) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Suzie Mansfield (NF) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Team 5
Heather Morrison (NF) - Burden Lake Country Club
Jennifer Diiorio (NF) - Burden Lake Country Club
Team 6
Jean Goldsmith (NF) - Shaker Ridge Country Club
Rachel Barlette (NF) - Shaker Ridge Country Club
Team 7
Caroline Merritt (NF) - Columbia Golf & Country Club
Lisa Nielsen (NF) - Columbia Golf & Country Club
Team 8
Diane Fowler (NF) - Pinehaven Country Club
Nan Lanahan (NF) - Pinehaven Country Club
Team 9
Joyce Bassett (NF) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Anne Richardson (NF) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Team 10
Mary Ann Keeler (NF) - Western Turnpike Golf Course
Mary Corrigan (NF) - Western Turnpike Golf Course
2nd Flight

Team 11
Debra DiMaggio (NF) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Cindy Walkanowski (15.3) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Team 12
Carol Burke (NF) - Burden Lake Country Club
Mary Ellen Trumbull (NF) - Burden Lake Country Club
Team 13
Kathy Canestrini (NF) - Western Turnpike Golf Course
Noreen Leonard (NF) - Western Turnpike Golf Course
Team 14
Debbie Langevin (NF) - Cobleskill Country Club
Linda Kolnick (NF) - Canajoharie Golf & Country Club
Team 15
Betsy Baker (NF) - Canajoharie Golf & Country Club
Mary Diefendorf (NF) - Canajoharie Golf & Country Club
Team 16
Pam Hatfield (NF) - Country Club of Troy
Marina Tompkins (NF) - Catskill Golf Resort
Team 17
Robin Peters (NF) - Leatherstocking Golf Course
Debra Hooks (NF) - Oneonta Country Club
Team 18
Roxanne Andrews (NF) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Mary Assey (NF) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Team 19
Sandy Morley (NF) - Burden Lake Country Club
Donna Heskett (NF) - Burden Lake Country Club
Team 20
Pamela O'Brien (NF) - McGregor Links Country Club
Betty Bellinger (NF) - McGregor Links Country Club
Team 21
Jamie Hall (NF) - Pinehaven Country Club
Christine Brown (NF) - Burden Lake Country Club
3rd Flight

Team 22
Joan Taylor (NF) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Maxine Tucker (NF) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Team 23
Celene McManus (NF) - Colonie Country Club
Kelly Gordon (NF) - Van Schaick Island Golf Club
Team 24
Betty Chiffolo (NF) - Pinehaven Country Club
Sandra Weckter (17.7) - Pinehaven Country Club
Team 25
Lynn Cummings (NF) - Pinehaven Country Club
Mary Ellen Milos (NF) - Pinehaven Country Club
Team 26
Peg Squazzo (NF) - Burden Lake Country Club
Elizabeth Cushing (NF) - Burden Lake Country Club
Team 27
Selena Balick (NF) - Shaker Ridge Country Club
Judith Mysliborski (NF) - Pinehaven Country Club
Team 28
Bonnie St. Denis (NF) - Pinehaven Country Club
Myra Johnson (NF) - Burden Lake Country Club
Team 29
Patricia Joseph (NF) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Linda Sagendorf (NF) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Team 30
Kathleen McLaughlin (NF) - Shaker Ridge Country Club
Susan Wronowski (23.3) - Shaker Ridge Country Club
Team 31
Carol Preusser (NF) - Copake Country Club
Diane Busa (NF) - Copake Country Club
Team 32
Mary Hettie (NF) - Western Turnpike Golf Course
Liz Santa Barbara (NF) - Western Turnpike Golf Course
Team 33
Pat Jones (NF) - Winding Brook Country Club
Lynne Keil (NF) - Winding Brook Country Club
Team 34
Rosebud DiGesare (NF) - Mohawk Golf Club
Carol Aiello (NF) - Mohawk Golf Club