Tournament Results

The Mixed

at Windham Country Club

July 30 - 30, 2020
Tournament Results
Overall Gross:         65.0
Patricia Mayne - Western Turnpike Golf Course
Rob Helm - Western Turnpike
Overall Net:         56.4
Nancy VanDeusen - Cobleskill Country Club
Tom Collins - Cobleskill Golf and CC
1st Flight

1st Gross:         69.0
Linda Kolnick - Canajoharie Golf & Country Club
Zach Bowerman - Canajoharie
1st Net:         61.7
Mary Ellen Milos - Pinehaven Country Club
Stan Milos - Pinehaven
2nd Gross:         71.0
Kim Lloyd - Shaker Ridge Country Club
Rick LLoyd - Shaker Ridge
2nd Net:         64.6
Ann Casey - Windham Country Club
Tim Casey - Windham
2nd Flight

1st Gross:         73.0
Anne Oakley - Windham Country Club
Hugh Casey - Windham
1st Net:         57.9
Peg Squazzo - Burden Lake Country Club
Ralph Robertson - Burden Lake
2nd Gross:         75.0
Betsy Baker - Canajoharie Golf & Country Club
John Moylan - Canajoharie
2nd Net:         60.1
June MacGilfrey - Burden Lake Country Club
Jim Jewel - Burden Lake
3rd Gross:         75.0
Pam Hatfield - Country Club of Troy
Mark Hatfield - Troy
3rd Flight

1st Gross:         79.0
Kathleen McLaughlin - Shaker Ridge Country Club
John McLaughlin - Shaker Ridge CC
1st Net:         57.1
Bonnie St. Denis - Pinehaven Country Club
Bill St. Denis - Pinehaven
2nd Gross:         79.0
Cindy Walkanowski - Ballston Spa Country Club
Stan Walkanowski - Ballson Spa
2nd Net:         58.8
Christine McKnight - McGregor Links Country Club
Bill Scott - McGregor
Tournament Field
1st Flight

Team 1
Patricia Mayne (0.0) - Western Turnpike Golf Course
Rob Helm - Western Turnpike
Team 2
Linda Kolnick (0.0) - Canajoharie Golf & Country Club
Zach Bowerman - Canajoharie
Team 3
Kim Lloyd (0.0) - Shaker Ridge Country Club
Rick LLoyd - Shaker Ridge
Team 4
Jane King (0.0) - Catskill Golf Resort
Dave Champagne - Copake Golf
Team 5
Michelle Ryan (0.0) - Cobleskill Country Club
Dale Wotherspoon - Cobleskill Golf and CC
Team 6
Ann Casey (0.0) - Windham Country Club
Tim Casey - Windham
Team 7
Mary Ellen Milos (0.0) - Pinehaven Country Club
Stan Milos - Pinehaven
2nd Flight

Team 8
Anne Oakley (0.0) - Windham Country Club Tee Time:
Hugh Casey - Windham
Team 9
Betsy Baker (0.0) - Canajoharie Golf & Country Club
John Moylan - Canajoharie
Team 10
Debra Cottrell (0.0) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Jack Cottrell - Ballston Spa
Team 11
Mary Diefendorf (0.0) - Canajoharie Golf & Country Club
Steven "Bubba" Bell - Canajoharie
Team 12
Pam Hatfield (0.0) - Country Club of Troy
Mark Hatfield - Troy
Team 13
Jean Goldsmith (0.0) - Shaker Ridge Country Club
Marty Goldsmith - Shaker Ridge CC
Team 14
Judith Mysliborski (0.0) - Pinehaven Country Club
Ed Ardizone - Orchard Creek
Team 15
Debbie Langevin (0.0) - Cobleskill Country Club
John Dahl - Cobleskill Golf and CC
Team 16
Peg Squazzo (0.0) - Burden Lake Country Club
Ralph Robertson - Burden Lake
Team 17
June MacGilfrey (0.0) - Burden Lake Country Club
Jim Jewel - Burden Lake
3rd Flight

Team 18
Lynn Momrow-Zielinski (0.0) - Country Club of Troy
Mark Zielinski - Troy
Team 19
Kathleen McLaughlin (0.0) - Shaker Ridge Country Club
John McLaughlin - Shaker Ridge CC
Team 20
Linda Sagendorf (0.0) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Allan Sagendorf - Ballson Spa
Team 21
Cindy Walkanowski (0.0) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Stan Walkanowski - Ballson Spa
Team 22
Christine McKnight (0.0) - McGregor Links Country Club
Bill Scott - McGregor
Team 23
Bonnie St. Denis (0.0) - Pinehaven Country Club
Bill St. Denis - Pinehaven
Team 24
Nancy VanDeusen (0.0) - Cobleskill Country Club
Tom Collins - Cobleskill Golf and CC