Tournament Results

The Mixed Event

at Leatherstocking Golf Course

June 24 - 24, 2021
Tournament Results
Overall Gross:         69.0
Linda Kolnick - Canajoharie Golf & Country Club
Zach Bowerman - Canajoharie
Overall Net:         60.0
Anne Poulin - Mohawk Golf Club
Joe Membrino - Leatherstocking
1st Flight

1st Gross:         71.0
Abigail Laime - Ballston Spa Country Club
Roger Laime - Ballston Spa
1st Net:         64.0
Anne Van Buren - Pinehaven Country Club
Michael Van Buren - Pinehaven
2nd Gross:         72.0
Jane King - Catskill Golf Resort
David Champagne - Copake Golf
2nd Net:         67.0
Judy Grastorf - The Edison Club
Ron Grastorf - Edison
3rd Gross:         72.0
Mary Jo Kelly - Wolferts Roost Country Club
Ray Kelly - Wolferts Roost
2nd Flight

1st Gross:         78.0
Laura Couch - Mohawk Golf Club
Todd Couch - Mohawk GC
1st Net:         66.0
Mary Lee Pollard - Ballston Spa Country Club
Michael Farina - Ballston Spa
2nd Gross:         78.0
Barbara Terpening - McGregor Links Country Club
Russ Terpening - McGregor
2nd Net:         66.0
Kelly McKenna - Western Turnpike Golf Course
Sean - McKenna
3rd Gross:         79.0
Anne Oakley - Windham Country Club
Edward Oakley - Windham
3rd Flight

1st Gross:         74.0
Elizabeth Thornhill - Ballston Spa Country Club
Mark Thornhill - Ballston Spa
1st Net:         60.0
June MacGilfrey - Burden Lake Country Club
Jim Jewel - Burden Lake
2nd Gross:         78.0
Michelle Ryan - Cobleskill Country Club
Dale Wotherspoon - Cobleskill Golf and CC
2nd Net:         60.0
Celene McManus - Colonie Country Club
Kevin McManus - Colonie
3rd Gross:         78.0
Betsy Baker - Canajoharie Golf & Country Club
John Moylan - Canajoharie
4th Flight

1st Gross:         80.0
Bonnie St. Denis - Pinehaven Country Club
William St. Denis - Pinehaven
1st Net:         64.0
Wanda King - Cobleskill Country Club
Ralph Benham - Cobleskill Golf and CC
2nd Gross:         84.0
Sally Gray - Cobleskill Country Club
James McBain - Cobleskill Golf and CC
2nd Net:         65.0
Selena Balick - Shaker Ridge Country Club
Sidney Balick - Shaker Ridge CC
3rd Gross:         85.0
Ann Casey - Windham Country Club
Hugh Casey - Windham
Tournament Field
1st Flight

Team 7
Jane King (17.9) - Catskill Golf Resort Tee Time: 9:30
David Champagne (3.4) - Copake Golf
Team 8
Linda Kolnick (13.4) - Canajoharie Golf & Country Club Tee Time: 7:50
Zach Bowerman (2.2) - Canajoharie
Team 11
Susan Curry (10.7) - Copake Country Club Tee Time: 9:20
Peter Curry (8.4) - Copake Golf
Team 16
Kim Lloyd (14.8) - Shaker Ridge Country Club Tee Time: 8:50
Rick LLoyd (4.6) - Shaker Ridge CC
Team 25
Abigail Laime (7.8) - Ballston Spa Country Club Tee Time: 9:40
Roger Laime (14.7) - Ballston Spa
Team 31
Mary Jo Kelly (5.5) - Wolferts Roost Country Club Tee Time: 8:50
Ray Kelly (7.7) - Wolferts Roost
Team 33
Debbie Langevin (15.9) - Cobleskill Country Club Tee Time: 7:50
Bill Kent (8.7) - Cobleskill Golf and CC
Team 34
Carrie Hagwell (18.6) - The Edison Club Tee Time: 11:10
Jim Burton (3.6) - Edison
Team 35
Judy Grastorf (12.1) - The Edison Club Tee Time: 8:10
Ron Grastorf (10.6) - Edison
Team 36
Deborah Morrison (22.0) - Oneonta Country Club Tee Time: 8:40
Matthew Marcewicz (3.1) -
Team 41
Anne Van Buren (9.3) - Pinehaven Country Club Tee Time: 11:10
Michael Van Buren (9.4) - Pinehaven
2nd Flight

Team 2
Mary Revere Kruchinski (19.1) - McGregor Links Country Club Tee Time: 10:40
Hank Kruchinski (11.7) - McGregor
Team 5
Mary Diefendorf (11.5) - Canajoharie Golf & Country Club Tee Time: 9:10
Steven "Bubba" Bell (19.1) - Canajoharie
Team 10
Pam Hatfield (17.5) - Country Club of Troy Tee Time: 9:30
Mark Hatfield (13.3) - Troy
Team 15
Laura Couch (8.9) - Mohawk Golf Club Tee Time: 9:00
Todd Couch (20.3) - Mohawk GC
Team 20
Kelly McKenna (13.7) - Western Turnpike Golf Course Tee Time: 10:20
Sean (14.3) - McKenna
Team 30
Mary Lee Pollard (15.4) - Ballston Spa Country Club Tee Time: 10:20
Michael Farina (17.0) - Ballston Spa
Team 32
Jean Goldsmith (12.1) - Shaker Ridge Country Club Tee Time: 8:30
Martin Goldsmith (16.5) - Shaker Ridge CC
Team 37
Anne Oakley (10.2) - Windham Country Club Tee Time: 8:20
Edward Oakley (17.1) - Windham
Team 38
Kathy Canestrini (14.8) - Western Turnpike Golf Course Tee Time: 10:20
William Murphy (15.7) - Western Turnpike
Team 40
Barbara Terpening (22.7) - McGregor Links Country Club Tee Time: 10:50
Russ Terpening (8.1) - McGregor
Team 42
Michelle Krasodomski (12.3) - The Edison Club Tee Time: 8:10
Henry Krasodomski (15.3) - Schenectady Muni
3rd Flight

Team 3
Pamela O'Brien (24.4) - McGregor Links Country Club Tee Time: 9:50
Terry O'Brien (11.4) - McGregor
Team 4
Michelle Ryan (25.2) - Cobleskill Country Club Tee Time: 8:40
Dale Wotherspoon (7.4) - Cobleskill Golf and CC
Team 12
Karen Roberge (22.2) - McGregor Links Country Club Tee Time: 10:10
John Roberge (13.6) - McGregor
Team 14
Kathleen M McLaughlin (23.0) - Shaker Ridge Country Club Tee Time: 8:30
John McLaughlin (16.8) - Shaker Ridge CC
Team 18
Peg Squazzo (14.8) - Burden Lake Country Club Tee Time: 10:00
Ralph Robertson (25.2) - Burden Lake
Team 19
June MacGilfrey (17.3) - Burden Lake Country Club Tee Time: 10:00
Jim Jewel (20.3) - Burden Lake
Team 21
Celene McManus (21.1) - Colonie Country Club Tee Time: 8:00
Kevin McManus (17.0) - Colonie
Team 22
Elizabeth Thornhill (25.4) - Ballston Spa Country Club Tee Time: 11:00
Mark Thornhill (10.2) - Ballston Spa
Team 23
Betsy Baker (24.9) - Canajoharie Golf & Country Club Tee Time: 9:40
John Moylan (8.1) - Canajoharie
Team 26
Anne Poulin (14.2) - Mohawk Golf Club Tee Time: 9:20
Joe Membrino (19.5) - Leatherstocking
4th Flight

Team 1
Paula Brown (25.0) - Canajoharie Golf & Country Club Tee Time: 10:50
Scott Wrobel (19.9) - Canajoharie
Team 6
Christine McKnight (19.2) - McGregor Links Country Club Tee Time: 10:40
Bill Scott (23.0) - McGregor
Team 9
Sally Gray (27.8) - Cobleskill Country Club Tee Time: 10:30
James McBain (14.3) - Cobleskill Golf and CC
Team 13
Wanda King (25.5) - Cobleskill Country Club Tee Time: 10:30
Ralph Benham (19.6) - Cobleskill Golf and CC
Team 17
Rebecca Ryan (23.0) - McGregor Links Country Club Tee Time: 11:00
Frank Ryan (15.7) - McGregor
Team 24
Debra Gordon (25.4) - Colonie Country Club Tee Time: 8:00
Brian Gordon (22.2) - Colonie
Team 27
Bonnie St. Denis (22.6) - Pinehaven Country Club Tee Time: 9:50
William St. Denis (21.4) - Pinehaven
Team 28
Selena Balick (28.5) - Shaker Ridge Country Club Tee Time: 11:00
Sidney Balick (31.3) - Shaker Ridge CC
Team 29
Nancy VanDeusen (29.9) - Cobleskill Country Club Tee Time: 9:10
Tom Collins (20.7) - Cobleskill Golf and CC
Team 39
Ann Casey (20.9) - Windham Country Club Tee Time: 8:20
Hugh Casey (19.5) - Windham