Tournament Results

The Gail Sykes Better Ball of Two

at Albany Country Club

August 09 - 09, 2021
Tournament Results
Overall Gross:         73.0
Susan Kahler - Ballston Spa Country Club
Heidi Harkins - Ballston Spa Country Club
Overall Net:         63.0
Anne Van Buren - Pinehaven Country Club
Mary Dewey - Pinehaven Country Club
1st Flight

1st Gross:         75.0
Nancy Kroll - Schenectady Municipal Golf
Mary Jo Kelly - Wolferts Roost Country Club
1st Net:         69.0
Diane Fowler - Pinehaven Country Club
Nan Lanahan - Pinehaven Country Club
2nd Gross:         75.0
Kathy Harkins - Ballston Spa Country Club
Mary Scatena - Pinehaven Country Club
2nd Net:         69.0
Laura Couch - Mohawk Golf Club
Mary Ellen Burt - Mohawk Golf Club
3rd Gross:         81.0
Betsy Baker - Canajoharie Golf & Country Club
Mary Diefendorf - Canajoharie Golf & Country Club
2nd Flight

1st Gross:         78.0
Debra DiMaggio - Ballston Spa Country Club
Cindy Walkanowski - Ballston Spa Country Club
1st Net:         67.0
Jane King - Catskill Golf Resort
Pam Hatfield - Country Club of Troy
2nd Gross:         89.0
Susan Mooradian - Country Club of Troy
Gail Sobolewski - Country Club of Troy
2nd Net:         72.0
Debbie Langevin - Cobleskill Country Club
Linda Kolnick - Canajoharie Golf & Country Club
3rd Gross:         89.0
Kathryn Oppedisano - Ballston Spa Country Club
Maxine Tucker - Ballston Spa Country Club
3rd Flight

1st Gross:         86.0
Mary Assey - Ballston Spa Country Club
Roxanne Andrews - Ballston Spa Country Club
1st Net:         67.0
Sandra Weckter - Pinehaven Country Club
Anne Hartranft - Pinehaven Country Club
2nd Gross:         90.0
Patricia Joseph - Ballston Spa Country Club
Joyce Bassett - Ballston Spa Country Club
2nd Net:         69.0
Christine Brown - Burden Lake Country Club
Cindi Keeler - Burden Lake Country Club
3rd Gross:         90.0
Lynn Momrow-Zielinski - Albany Country Club
Laurie Furlong - Burden Lake Country Club
4th Flight

1st Gross:         93.0
Diane Busa - Copake Country Club
Carol Preusser - Copake Country Club
1st Net:         70.0
Debra Gordon - Colonie Country Club
Susan Bouchey - Country Club of Troy
2nd Gross:         98.0
Myra Johnson - Burden Lake Country Club
Bonnie St. Denis - Pinehaven Country Club
2nd Net:         74.0
Lynn Cummings - Pinehaven Country Club
Mary Ellen Milos - Pinehaven Country Club
3rd Gross:         99.0
Diane Delamater - Copake Country Club
Paula Brown - Canajoharie Golf & Country Club
Tournament Field
1st Flight

Team 1
Susan Kahler (4.2) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Heidi Harkins (4.5) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Team 2
Kathy Harkins (8.1) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Mary Scatena (5.1) - Pinehaven Country Club
Team 3
Nancy Kroll (9.7) - Schenectady Municipal Golf
Mary Jo Kelly (5.5) - Wolferts Roost Country Club
Team 4
Heidi Vittengl (2.9) - Glens Falls Country Club
Ann Casey (12.9) - Windham Country Club
Team 5
Laura Couch (8.8) - Mohawk Golf Club
Mary Ellen Burt (9.1) - Mohawk Golf Club
Team 6
Diane Fowler (15.3) - Pinehaven Country Club
Nan Lanahan (8.6) - Pinehaven Country Club
Team 7
Kelly McKenna (12.2) - Western Turnpike Golf Course
Kathy Canestrini (12.6) - Western Turnpike Golf Course
Team 8
Caroline Merritt (12.8) - Columbia Golf & Country Club
Anne Oakley (12.9) - Windham Country Club
Team 9
Carol DiFabio (10.9) - Shaker Ridge Country Club
Kimberly Scheuer (15.2) - Shaker Ridge Country Club
Team 10
Betsy Baker (24.6) - Canajoharie Golf & Country Club
Mary Diefendorf (8.3) - Canajoharie Golf & Country Club
2nd Flight

Team 11
Debra DiMaggio (12.7) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Cindy Walkanowski (14.5) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Team 12
Anne Van Buren (9.1) - Pinehaven Country Club
Mary Dewey (19.3) - Pinehaven Country Club
Team 13
Debbie Langevin (18.4) - Cobleskill Country Club
Linda Kolnick (11.0) - Canajoharie Golf & Country Club
Team 14
Kathryn Oppedisano (12.7) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Maxine Tucker (18.4) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Team 15
Mary Lee Pollard (14.6) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Rayette Johnson (19.1) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Team 16
Kathleen M McLaughlin (24.2) - Shaker Ridge Country Club
Kim Lloyd (12.2) - Shaker Ridge Country Club
Team 17
Jane King (18.0) - Catskill Golf Resort
Pam Hatfield (16.9) - Country Club of Troy
Team 18
Mary Ann Keeler (16.5) - Western Turnpike Golf Course
Mary Corrigan (18.6) - Western Turnpike Golf Course
Team 19
Maureen Torncello (17.7) - Wolferts Roost Country Club
Patricia Baynes (17.7) - Wolferts Roost Country Club
Team 20
Susan Mooradian (18.7) - Country Club of Troy
Gail Sobolewski (18.4) - Country Club of Troy
Team 21
Linda Hughes (16.3) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Ruth Brady (20.8) - Ballston Spa Country Club
3rd Flight

Team 22
Christine McKnight (20.2) - McGregor Links Country Club
Kathleen Meyers (17.1) - Saratoga Golf & Polo
Team 23
Patricia Joseph (20.8) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Joyce Bassett (17.8) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Team 24
Peg Squazzo (14.5) - Burden Lake Country Club
Elizabeth Cushing (29.0) - Burden Lake Country Club
Team 25
Sandy Morley (18.7) - Burden Lake Country Club
Donna Heskett (20.5) - Burden Lake Country Club
Team 26
Mary Assey (24.6) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Roxanne Andrews (15.1) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Team 27
Lynn Momrow-Zielinski (19.7) - Albany Country Club
Laurie Furlong (23.3) - Burden Lake Country Club
Team 28
Sandra Weckter (19.3) - Pinehaven Country Club
Anne Hartranft (25.2) - Pinehaven Country Club
Team 29
Christine Brown (22.4) - Burden Lake Country Club
Cindi Keeler (22.9) - Burden Lake Country Club
Team 30
Claire Roberson (28.1) - Van Schaick Island Golf Club
Celene McManus (19.2) - Colonie Country Club
Team 31
Debra Cottrell (21.7) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Elizabeth Thornhill (24.9) - Ballston Spa Country Club
4th Flight

Team 32
Diane Busa (24.1) - Copake Country Club
Carol Preusser (23.1) - Copake Country Club
Team 33
Debra Gordon (26.4) - Colonie Country Club
Susan Bouchey (21.4) - Country Club of Troy
Team 34
Karen Roberge (25.1) - McGregor Links Country Club
Kelly Gordon (22.7) - Van Schaick Island Golf Club
Team 35
Diane Delamater (22.8) - Copake Country Club
Paula Brown (26.1) - Canajoharie Golf & Country Club
Team 36
Myra Johnson (28.6) - Burden Lake Country Club
Bonnie St. Denis (22.8) - Pinehaven Country Club
Team 37
Tracey Ranieri (23.9) - Oneonta Country Club
Noel Clinton Feik (26.9) - Oneonta Country Club
Team 38
Diane Fazioli (24.3) - Country Club of Troy
June Degnan (29.3) - Country Club of Troy
Team 39
Constance Rissberger (24.6) - Wolferts Roost Country Club
Suzanne Q Hoffman (26.7) - Wolferts Roost Country Club
Team 40
Lynn Cummings (25.9) - Pinehaven Country Club
Mary Ellen Milos (27.8) - Pinehaven Country Club