Tournament Results

Team Play 1 Gross 1 Net

at Thunderhart Golf

June 29 - 29, 2022
Tournament Results
Overall Gross:         131.0
Debra DiMaggio - Ballston Spa Country Club
Kathryn Oppedisano - Ballston Spa Country Club
Anne Poulin - Mohawk Golf Club
Rachel Barlette - Shaker Ridge Country Club
1st Flight

1st Gross:         137.0
Heidi Harkins - Ballston Spa Country Club
Kathy Harkins - Ballston Spa Country Club
Donna Nevulis - Ballston Spa Country Club
Gina Castelli - Ballston Spa Country Club
2nd Gross:         137.0
Nancy Kroll - Schenectady Municipal Golf
Ann Capobianco - Pinehaven Country Club
Jamie Hall - Pinehaven Country Club
Heidi Glazier - Albany Country Club
3rd Gross:         137.0
Mary Scatena - Pinehaven Country Club
Roxanne Andrews - Ballston Spa Country Club
Mary Assey - Ballston Spa Country Club
Susan Kahler - Ballston Spa Country Club
2nd Flight

1st Gross:         135.0
Heather Morrison - Burden Lake Country Club
Jennifer Diiorio - Burden Lake Country Club
Marybeth Casey - Burden Lake Country Club
Jean Prockup - Burden Lake Country Club
2nd Gross:         141.0
Joyce Bassett - Ballston Spa Country Club
Patricia Joseph - Ballston Spa Country Club
Paula Laime - Ballston Spa Country Club
Abigail Laime - Ballston Spa Country Club
3rd Gross:         142.0
Sandy Morley - Burden Lake Country Club
Donna Heskett - Burden Lake Country Club
Peg Squazzo - Burden Lake Country Club
June MacGilfrey - Burden Lake Country Club
3rd Flight

1st Gross:         141.0
Lisa Sunkes - Western Turnpike Golf Course
Noreen Leonard - Western Turnpike Golf Course
Susan Nardolillo - Western Turnpike Golf Course
Mary Ann Keeler - Western Turnpike Golf Course
2nd Gross:         142.0
Sandra Comi - Shaker Ridge Country Club
Kathleen McLaughlin - Shaker Ridge Country Club
Selena Balick - Shaker Ridge Country Club
Kim Lloyd - Shaker Ridge Country Club
3rd Gross:         143.0
Carol Preusser - Copake Country Club
Diane Busa - Copake Country Club
Lynn Momrow-Zielinski - Country Club of Troy
Diane Fazioli - Country Club of Troy
Tournament Field
1st Flight

Team 1
Heidi Harkins (6.1) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Kathy Harkins (7.2) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Donna Nevulis (6.9) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Gina Castelli (15.8) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Team 2
Mary Scatena (5.8) - Pinehaven Country Club
Roxanne Andrews (13.7) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Mary Assey (22.5) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Susan Kahler (5.6) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Team 3
Debra DiMaggio (13.2) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Kathryn Oppedisano (13.7) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Anne Poulin (15.0) - Mohawk Golf Club
Rachel Barlette (5.3) - Shaker Ridge Country Club
Team 4
Nancy Kroll (11.7) - Schenectady Municipal Golf
Ann Capobianco (14.2) - Pinehaven Country Club
Jamie Hall (16.8) - Pinehaven Country Club
Heidi Glazier (11.6) - Albany Country Club
Team 5
Carrie Hagwell (17.3) - The Edison Club
Kimberly Skiba (10.4) - The Edison Club
Judy Grastorf (13.5) - The Edison Club
Kimberly Southern (15.4) - The Edison Club
Team 6
Betsy Baker (24.4) - Canajoharie Golf & Country Club
Mary Diefendorf (10.5) - Canajoharie Golf & Country Club
Linda Kolnick (9.2) - Canajoharie Golf & Country Club
Debbie Langevin (16.0) - Cobleskill Country Club
2nd Flight

Team 7
Joyce Bassett (16.9) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Patricia Joseph (22.9) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Paula Laime (18.1) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Abigail Laime (5.1) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Team 8
Sandy Morley (17.7) - Burden Lake Country Club
Donna Heskett (18.8) - Burden Lake Country Club
Peg Squazzo (15.3) - Burden Lake Country Club
June MacGilfrey (17.5) - Burden Lake Country Club
Team 9
Jane King (18.8) - Catskill Golf Resort
Pam Hatfield (14.2) - Country Club of Troy
Marina Tompkins (19.7) - Catskill Golf Resort
Susan Mooradian (21.2) - Country Club of Troy
Team 10
Judith Mysliborski (23.4) - Pinehaven Country Club
Mary Dewey (15.0) - Pinehaven Country Club
Laurie McBain (12.8) - Pinehaven Country Club
Anne Hartranft (24.5) - Pinehaven Country Club
Team 11
Heather Morrison (15.3) - Burden Lake Country Club
Jennifer Diiorio (9.8) - Burden Lake Country Club
Marybeth Casey (28.0) - Burden Lake Country Club
Jean Prockup (26.2) - Burden Lake Country Club
Team 12
Linda Sagendorf (23.9) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Mary Lee Pollard (15.4) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Ruth Brady (23.4) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Linda Hughes (15.7) - Ballston Spa Country Club
3rd Flight

Team 13
Sandra Comi (23.1) - Shaker Ridge Country Club Tee Time:
Kathleen McLaughlin (25.3) - Shaker Ridge Country Club
Selena Balick (27.9) - Shaker Ridge Country Club
Kim Lloyd (14.2) - Shaker Ridge Country Club
Team 14
Paula Brown (28.4) - Canajoharie Golf & Country Club
Karen Nellis (27.7) - Canajoharie Golf & Country Club
Caroline Merritt (13.8) - Columbia Golf & Country Club
Anne Oakley (14.1) - Windham Country Club
Team 15
Myra Johnson (29.2) - Burden Lake Country Club
Bonnie St. Denis (22.2) - Pinehaven Country Club
Christine Brown (18.9) - Burden Lake Country Club
Sandra Weckter (18.0) - Pinehaven Country Club
Team 16
Lisa Sunkes (27.4) - Western Turnpike Golf Course
Noreen Leonard (19.9) - Western Turnpike Golf Course
Susan Nardolillo (25.9) - Western Turnpike Golf Course
Mary Ann Keeler (17.4) - Western Turnpike Golf Course
Team 17
Carol Preusser (20.4) - Copake Country Club
Diane Busa (25.8) - Copake Country Club
Lynn Momrow-Zielinski (20.8) - Country Club of Troy
Diane Fazioli (24.0) - Country Club of Troy
Team 18
Michelle Leal Wiltsie (22.4) - Oneonta Country Club
Noel Clinton Feik (25.8) - Oneonta Country Club
Tracey Ranieri (20.3) - Oneonta Country Club
Deborah Morrison (23.2) - Oneonta Country Club