Tournament Results

4 Player Scramble

at Burden Lake Country Club

July 22, 2016
Tournament Results
Overall Gross:         61.0
Susan Kahler - Ballston Spa Country Club
Suzie Mansfield - Ballston Spa Country Club
Heidi Harkins - Ballston Spa Country Club
Kathryn Oppedisano - Ballston Spa Country Club
Overall Net:         56.2
Carol Burke - Burden Lake Country Club
Mary Ellen Trumbull - Burden Lake Country Club
Donna Nevulis - Ballston Spa Country Club
Kathy Harkins - Ballston Spa Country Club
1st Flight

1st Gross:         63.0
Caroline Merritt - Columbia Golf & Country Club
Lisa Nielsen - Columbia Golf & Country Club
Linda Kolnick - Canajoharie Golf & Country Club
Pam Rees-Palmatier - Cobleskill Country Club
1st Net:         61.1
Pamela Farhart - Fox Run Golf Club
Susan Johnson - Fox Run Golf Club
Mary Corrigan - Western Turnpike Golf Course
Diana Ramos - Pinehaven Country Club
2nd Gross:         64.0
Heather Morrison - Burden Lake Country Club
Jennifer Diiorio - Burden Lake Country Club
Donna Heskett - Burden Lake Country Club
Elizabeth Cushing - Burden Lake Country Club
2nd Flight

1st Gross:         69.0
Jan Vincent - Catskill Golf Resort
Flo Liberatore - Western Turnpike Golf Course
Jane King - Catskill Golf Resort
Donna Meo - Catskill Golf Resort
1st Net:         62.3
Cindy Walkanowski - Ballston Spa Country Club
Joyce Bassett - Ballston Spa Country Club
Linda Sagendorf - Ballston Spa Country Club
Mary Ann Keeler - Western Turnpike Golf Course
2nd Gross:         71.0
Mary Ellen Milos - Pinehaven Country Club
Lynn Cummings - Pinehaven Country Club
Diane Fowler - Pinehaven Country Club
Ann Capobianco - Pinehaven Country Club
3rd Flight

1st Gross:         66.0
Mary Assey - Ballston Spa Country Club
Roxanne Andrews - Ballston Spa Country Club
Debra Cottrell - Ballston Spa Country Club
Joan Taylor - Ballston Spa Country Club
1st Net:         61.4
Peg Squazzo - Burden Lake Country Club
June MacGilfrey - Burden Lake Country Club
Susan Walsh - Burden Lake Country Club
Bonnie St. Denis - Pinehaven Country Club
2nd Gross:         74.0
Judith Finley - Columbia Golf & Country Club
Fran Reiter - Columbia Golf & Country Club
Deb Campbell - Columbia Golf & Country Club
Laurie Furlong - Burden Lake Country Club
Tournament Field
1st Flight

Team 1
Nancy Kroll (NF) - Leatherstocking Golf Course
Betty Chiffolo (NF) - Pinehaven Country Club
Nan Lanahan (NF) - Pinehaven Country Club
Mary Scatena (NF) - Pinehaven Country Club
Team 8
Heather Morrison (NF) - Burden Lake Country Club
Jennifer Diiorio (NF) - Burden Lake Country Club
Donna Heskett (NF) - Burden Lake Country Club
Elizabeth Cushing (NF) - Burden Lake Country Club
Team 10
Pamela Farhart (NF) - Fox Run Golf Club
Susan Johnson (NF) - Fox Run Golf Club
Mary Corrigan (NF) - Western Turnpike Golf Course
Diana Ramos (NF) - Pinehaven Country Club
Team 13
Caroline Merritt (NF) - Columbia Golf & Country Club
Lisa Nielsen (NF) - Columbia Golf & Country Club
Linda Kolnick (NF) - Canajoharie Golf & Country Club
Pam Rees-Palmatier (NF) - Cobleskill Country Club
Team 15
Carol Burke (NF) - Burden Lake Country Club
Mary Ellen Trumbull (NF) - Burden Lake Country Club
Donna Nevulis (NF) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Kathy Harkins (NF) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Team 17
Susan Kahler (NF) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Suzie Mansfield (NF) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Heidi Harkins (NF) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Kathryn Oppedisano (NF) - Ballston Spa Country Club
2nd Flight

Team 2
Jan Vincent (NF) - Catskill Golf Resort
Flo Liberatore (NF) - Western Turnpike Golf Course
Jane King (NF) - Catskill Golf Resort
Donna Meo (NF) - Catskill Golf Resort
Team 4
Mary Ellen Milos (NF) - Pinehaven Country Club
Lynn Cummings (NF) - Pinehaven Country Club
Diane Fowler (NF) - Pinehaven Country Club
Ann Capobianco (NF) - Pinehaven Country Club
Team 6
Cindy Walkanowski (15.3) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Joyce Bassett (NF) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Linda Sagendorf (NF) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Mary Ann Keeler (NF) - Western Turnpike Golf Course
Team 11
Judith Mysliborski (NF) - Pinehaven Country Club
Anne Hartranft (NF) - Pinehaven Country Club
Paula Maniscalco ( ) - Pinehaven Country Club
Gail Brophy (NF) -
Team 12
Susan Wronowski (23.3) - Shaker Ridge Country Club
Susan Reeks (NF) - Wolferts Roost Country Club
Carolyn Moore (NF) - Wolferts Roost Country Club
Rosebud DiGesare (NF) - Mohawk Golf Club
Team 16
Sandy Morley (NF) - Burden Lake Country Club
Anne Poulin (NF) - Mohawk Golf Club
Carol Aiello (NF) - Mohawk Golf Club
Linda Carroll (NF) - Mohawk Golf Club
3rd Flight

Team 3
Debra Hooks (NF) - Oneonta Country Club
Robin Peters (NF) - Leatherstocking Golf Course
Linda Smith (NF) - Oneonta Country Club
Gwen Schuster (NF) - Oneonta Country Club
Team 5
Carol Chauvin (NF) - Saratoga Golf & Polo
Kathleen Meyers (NF) - Saratoga Golf & Polo
Mary Lynne McKee (NF) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Dee Foley (NF) - Wolferts Roost Country Club
Team 7
Mary Assey (NF) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Roxanne Andrews (NF) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Debra Cottrell (NF) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Joan Taylor (NF) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Team 9
Judith Finley (NF) - Columbia Golf & Country Club
Fran Reiter (NF) - Columbia Golf & Country Club
Deb Campbell (NF) - Columbia Golf & Country Club
Laurie Furlong (NF) - Burden Lake Country Club
Team 14
Peg Squazzo (NF) - Burden Lake Country Club
June MacGilfrey (NF) - Burden Lake Country Club
Susan Walsh (27.7) - Burden Lake Country Club
Bonnie St. Denis (NF) - Pinehaven Country Club