Tournament Results

Mixed Event

at Colonie Country Club

July 25, 2016
Tournament Results
Overall Gross:         67.0
Kim Lloyd - Shaker Ridge Country Club
Rick Lloyd - Shaker Ridge CC
Overall Net:         57.2
Laurie Furlong - Burden Lake Country Club
Jim Furlong - Burden Lake CC
1st Flight

1st Gross:         69.0
Nancy Kroll - Pinehaven Country Club
David Ehlinger - Pinehaven CC
1st Net:         61.6
Patty Burke - Oneonta Country Club
Matt Burke - Oneonta CC
2nd Gross:         72.0
Jane King - Catskill Golf Resort
David Champagne - Copake CC
2nd Flight

1st Gross:         74.0
Judith Mysliborski - Pinehaven Country Club
Ed Ardizone - Orchard Creek Golf
1st Net:         59.4
Jan Vincent - Catskill Golf Resort
Ron Vincent - Catskill Golf
2nd Gross:         77.0
Linda Kolnick - Canajoharie Golf & Country Club
John McClure - Cobleskill CC
3rd Flight

1st Gross:         76.0
Celene McManus - Colonie Country Club
Richard Nagashima - Capital Hills Golf
1st Net:         57.6
Mary Lee Pollard - Ballston Spa Country Club
Michael Farina - Ballston Spa CC
2nd Gross:         79.0
Cindy Walkanowski - Ballston Spa Country Club
Stan Walkanowski - Ballston Spa CC
Tournament Field
1st Flight

Team 1
Kim Lloyd (14.8) - Shaker Ridge Country Club
Rick Lloyd - Shaker Ridge CC
Team 5
Robin Peters (15.4) - Leatherstocking Golf Course
Dave Elliott - Leatherstocking Golf
Team 6
Jane King (18.1) - Catskill Golf Resort
David Champagne - Copake CC
Team 7
Nancy Kroll (9.1) - Pinehaven Country Club
David Ehlinger - Pinehaven CC
Team 12
Patty Burke (16.7) - Oneonta Country Club
Matt Burke - Oneonta CC
Team 15
Stephanie Lowe (24.4) - Catskill Golf Resort
Peter Varelas - Windham CC
2nd Flight

Team 2
Linda Kolnick (13.1) - Canajoharie Golf & Country Club
John McClure - Cobleskill CC
Team 4
Kathleen McLaughlin (25.3) - Shaker Ridge Country Club
John McLaughlin - Shaker Ridge CC
Team 8
Jen Hoerup (23.5) - Shaker Ridge Country Club
Brian Tatting - Shaker Ridge CC
Team 10
Michele Kinzel-Peles (12.5) - Colonie Country Club
Peter Topping - Unionvale CC
Team 13
Jan Vincent (13.8) - Catskill Golf Resort
Ron Vincent - Catskill Golf
Team 14
Flo Liberatore (13.9) - Western Turnpike Golf Course
Damon Pouyat - Albany CC
Team 18
Pam Rees-Palmatier (NF) - Cobleskill Country Club
Bruce Palmatier - Cobleskill CC
Team 19
Judith Mysliborski (18.2) - Pinehaven Country Club
Ed Ardizone - Orchard Creek Golf
3rd Flight

Team 3
Cindy Walkanowski (15.3) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Stan Walkanowski - Ballston Spa CC
Team 9
Celene McManus (18.7) - Colonie Country Club
Richard Nagashima - Capital Hills Golf
Team 11
Bonnie St. Denis (18.4) - Pinehaven Country Club
Bill St Denis - Pinehaven CC
Team 16
Mary Lee Pollard (15.4) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Michael Farina - Ballston Spa CC
Team 17
Laurie Furlong (17.2) - Burden Lake Country Club
Jim Furlong - Burden Lake CC
Team 20
Charlene Fitzgerald (NF) - Pinehaven Country Club
John Fitzgerald - Pinehaven CC