Tournament Results

Mixed

at Columbia Golf & Country Club

July 31, 2017
Tournament Results
Overall Gross:         65.0
Kim Lloyd - Shaker Ridge Country Club
Rick LLoyd - Shaker Ridge CC
Overall Net:         51.0
Laurie Furlong - Burden Lake Country Club
James Furlong - Burden Lake CC
1st Flight

1st Gross:         68.0
Anne Van Buren - Pinehaven Country Club
Michael Van Buren - Pinehaven CC
1st Net:         59.0
Flo Liberatore - Western Turnpike Golf Course
Damon Pouyat - Meadowood Golf & Tennis
2nd Gross:         72.0
Caroline Merritt - Columbia Golf & Country Club
Brian Merritt - Columbia G & CC
2nd Net:         63.0
Barbara Budelman - Columbia Golf & Country Club
Pete Budelman - Columbia Golf & CC
3rd Gross:         74.0
Deb Campbell - Columbia Golf & Country Club
David Armstrong - Columbia Golf & CC
2nd Flight

1st Gross:         75.0
Judith Mysliborski - Pinehaven Country Club
Ed Ardizone - Orchard Creek Golf
1st Net:         57.0
Jean Goldsmith - Shaker Ridge Country Club
Marty Goldsmith - Shaker Ridge CC
2nd Gross:         76.0
Myra Johnson - Burden Lake Country Club
George Barna - Burden Lake CC
2nd Net:         57.0
Joyce Bassett - Ballston Spa Country Club
Mike Bassett - Ballston Spa CC
3rd Gross:         79.0
Judy Natoli - Pinehaven Country Club
Dave Natoli - Pinehaven CC
3rd Net:         59.0
Lynn Cummings - Pinehaven Country Club
Neil Cummings - Pinehaven CC
4th Gross:         79.0
Mary Ann Keeler - Western Turnpike Golf Course
Steve Keeler - Western Turnpike Golf
Tournament Field
1st Flight

Team 1
Kim Lloyd (14.7) - Shaker Ridge Country Club
Rick LLoyd - Shaker Ridge CC
Team 4
Regina M DuBois (18.5) - Pinehaven Country Club
Michael Trunzo - Wolferts Roost CC
Team 7
Mary Ellen Milos (20.5) - Pinehaven Country Club
Stanley Milos - Pinehaven CC
Team 9
Anne Van Buren (10.6) - Pinehaven Country Club
Michael Van Buren - Pinehaven CC
Team 12
Nancy Kroll (8.3) - Pinehaven Country Club
Steven Cembrinski - Leatherstocking GC
Team 14
Caroline Merritt (11.9) - Columbia Golf & Country Club
Brian Merritt - Columbia G & CC
Team 16
Robin Peters (15.4) - Leatherstocking Golf Course
Dave Elliot - Leatherstocking Golf Course
Team 18
Deb Campbell (17.0) - Columbia Golf & Country Club
David Armstrong - Columbia Golf & CC
Team 21
Barbara Budelman (11.3) - Columbia Golf & Country Club
Pete Budelman - Columbia Golf & CC
Team 25
Flo Liberatore (13.3) - Western Turnpike Golf Course
Damon Pouyat - Meadowood Golf & Tennis
2nd Flight

Team 2
Laurie Furlong (19.2) - Burden Lake Country Club
James Furlong - Burden Lake CC
Team 3
Judy Natoli (16.5) - Pinehaven Country Club
Dave Natoli - Pinehaven CC
Team 5
Kathleen McLaughlin (26.0) - Shaker Ridge Country Club
John McLaughlin - Shaker Ridge CC
Team 6
Linda Sagendorf (22.6) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Allan Sagendorf - Ballston Spa CC
Team 8
Mary Ann Keeler (19.0) - Western Turnpike Golf Course
Steve Keeler - Western Turnpike Golf
Team 10
Christine Brown (23.1) - Burden Lake Country Club
Paul Van Buren - Town of Colonie Golf
Team 11
Myra Johnson (27.5) - Burden Lake Country Club
George Barna - Burden Lake CC
Team 13
Bonnie St. Denis (19.8) - Pinehaven Country Club
Bill St Denis - Pinehaven CC
Team 15
Jan Vincent (12.2) - Catskill Golf Resort
Ron Vincent - Catskill Golf Resort
Team 17
Judith Finley (22.3) - Columbia Golf & Country Club
Pete Hennessy - Shaker Ridge CC
Team 19
Judith Mysliborski (18.7) - Pinehaven Country Club
Ed Ardizone - Orchard Creek Golf
Team 20
Christine McKnight (22.6) - McGregor Links Country Club
Bill Scott - McGregor Links
Team 22
Jean Goldsmith (16.1) - Shaker Ridge Country Club
Marty Goldsmith - Shaker Ridge CC
Team 23
Joyce Bassett (16.6) - Ballston Spa Country Club
Mike Bassett - Ballston Spa CC
Team 24
Lynn Cummings (22.8) - Pinehaven Country Club
Neil Cummings - Pinehaven CC